Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

    • Distance:
      300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
    • Organiser:
      DTC
    • Location:
      Lake Alexander
    • Time:
      7:00 AM

     

    REGO Link

     

    Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

     

    • Race Director: Dean Caton
    • Registration x 2: Natasha Freeman & Brendan Knox
    • Fruit | Ice: Ray White Bayside
    • NT Junior Triathlon Championships and Kids Tri

      Location:
      Leanyer Water Park

       

      Registration: 7:00am
      Start: 7:30am

       

      Grades & Distances:
      U7  2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
      U9 2 x 30m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
      U11 and 12+ Participation 2 x 60m swim / 900m bike / 200m run

      Academy and Open 3 x 120m swim / 1800m bike / 400m run

       

      REGO LINK

      • Super Sprint #1 March 21, 2021

        • Distance:
          300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
        • Organiser:
          DTC
        • Location:
          Lake Alexander
        • Time:
          7:00 AM

         

        REGO LINK

         

        Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

         

        • Race Director: Rena Walker
        • Registration x 2: Jack Sinclair & Tim Hewitt
        • Fruit | Ice: Ben Kelly
          • Distance:
            Pink and Blue 2 x 20m run / 30m swim / 80m run
            Yellow and Green 2 x 50m run / 50m swim / 80m run
            Blue and Red 2 x 80m run / 80m swim / 120m run
            Academy and Open 2 x 80m run / 150m swim / 300m run
          • Organiser:
            TNT
          • Location:
            Leanyer Waterpark
          • Time:
            7:30am

           

          REGO Link

           

          Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

            • Distance:
              Pink and Blue 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
              Yellow and Green 3 x 30m run / 300m bike / 120m run
              Blue and Red 3 x 50m run / 400m bike / 250m run
              Academy and Open 3 x 80m run / 400m bike / 350m run
            • Organiser:
              TNT
            • Location:
              Velodrome, Millner
            • Time:
              4:00pm Registration 5:00pm Racing

             

            REGO LINK

            • Off Road Triathlon #1 February 07, 2021

              • Distance:
                300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
              • Organiser:
                DTC
              • Location:
                Lake Alexander
              • Time:
                7:00 AM

               

              REGO LINK

               

              Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

               

              • Race Director:  Lucy Berk
              • Registration x 2: Patch Clapp & Brandon Goldsworthy
              • Fruit | Ice: Junie Baptiste-Poitevien
                • Distance:
                  Under 7: 2 x 40m run / 200m bike / 80m run
                  Under 9: 2 x 60m run / 300m bike / 150m run
                  Under 11: 2 x 80m run / 400m bike / 250m run
                  12 & over: 2 x 150m run / 400m bike / 350m run

                All competitors relay

                • Organiser:
                  TNT
                • Location:
                  Velodrome, Millner
                • Time:
                  4:30pm

                 

                REGO Link

                  • Distance: 750m Swim / 5km Run
                    250m Swim / 2km Run
                  • Location: Lake Alexander
                  • Organiser: DTC
                  • Time: 5:30pm

                   

                  REGO LINK

                   

                   

                  Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

                   

                  • Race Director: Brian Gallagher
                  • Registration x 2: Tommy Dunham & Michael Ninneman
                  • Fruit | Ice:  Ange Blomeley
                  • Xmas Splash & Dash December 05, 2020

                    • –Senior–
                    • Distance:
                      1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
                    • Organiser:
                      DTC
                    • Location:
                      Nightcliff Pool
                    • Time:
                      6:00pm (Junior info below)

                     

                    See results Part 1 and Part 2.

                     

                    SEE POINTSCORE TO XMAS SPLASH & DASH HERE

                     

                    REGO LINK

                     

                    JUNIOR REGO LINK

                     

                    Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

                     

                    • Race Director: Pippa Featherston
                    • Registration x 2: Brandon Goldsworthy & Haydn Valle
                    • Fruit | Ice: Tess Kelly & Ben Kelly

                     

                    • –Junior–
                    • Registration: 5:00pm
                      Start: 5:15pm (Walk-through with racing starting at 5:30pm)
                    • Grades & Distances:
                      Pink and Blue: 2 x 20m swim / 100m run
                      Yellow and Green: 2 x 50m swim / 250m run
                      Blue and Red: 2 x 100m swim / 400m run
                      Academy and Open: Adult Race – Individual or Relay format

                     

                     

                      • Distance:
                        Pink and Blue 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
                        Yellow and Green 3 x 30m run / 300m bike / 120m run
                        Blue and Red 3 x 50m run / 400m bike / 250m run
                        Academy and Open 3 x 80m run / 400m bike / 350m run
                      • Organiser:
                        TNT
                      • Location:
                        Velodrome, Millner
                      • Time:
                        4:30pm

                       

                      REGO LINK

                       

                       

                      Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

                    • 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10