Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Leanyer Water Park Triathlon

    Location:
    Leanyer Water Park

     

    Registration: 7:00am
    Start: 7:30am

     

    Grades & Distances:
    Pink and Blue 2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
    Yellow and Green 2 x 30m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
    Blue and Red 2 x 60m swim / 900m bike / 200m run
    Academy and Open 3 x 60m swim / 1800m bike / 200m run

     

    REGO LINK

    • CANCELLED

      • Distance:
        300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
      • Organiser:
        DTC
      • Location:
        Lake Alexander
      • Time:
        7:00 AM

       

       

      • Race Director: Nigel Doyle
      • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles & Jason Ah Toy
      • Fruit | Ice: RayWhite Bayside
      • Lagoon Challenge #2
        Run-Swim-Run

         

        Location:
        Waterfront, Wave Pool

         

        Registration: 7:30am
        Start: 8:00am

         

        Grades & Distances:
        Pink and Blue – 2 x 20m run / 30m swim / 80m run
        Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m run /50m swim / 80m run
        Blue and Red – 2x 80m run /80m swim / 120m run
        Academy and Open – 2x 80m run /150m swim / 300m run

        REGO LINK

        • Off Road Triathlon #2 February 23, 2020

          • Members’ race distance:
            300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
          • Organiser:
            DTC
          • Location:
            Lake Alexander
          • Time:
            7:00am

           

           

          • Race Director: John Thyne
          • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
          • Fruit | Ice: Sarah and Matilda Pratt

           

          • Nano triathlon distance (part of Mix 104.9 Feb Fit):
          • 100m Swim / 5km Ride / 1km Run
          • **Registration is through link above**
          • Junior Tough Mudder #2
            Run-Ride-Run

             

            Location
            Velodrome, Millner

             

            Registration: 4:30pm
            Start: 5:00pm

             

            Grades & Distances:
            Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
            Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
            Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
            Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

             

            REGO LINK

            • Off Road Triathlon #1 February 09, 2020

              • Distance:
                300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
              • Organiser:
                DTC
              • Location:
                Lake Alexander
              • Time:
                7:00 AM

               

               

              • Race Director: Paul Bell
              • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
              • Fruit | Ice: 
              • Junior Tough Mudder #1 February 01, 2020

                Junior Tough Mudder #1
                Run-Ride-Run

                 

                Location
                Velodrome, Millner

                 

                Registration: 4:30pm
                Start: 5:00pm

                 

                Grades & Distances:
                Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
                Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
                Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
                Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

                 

                REGO LINK

                  • Distance:
                    750m Swim / 5km Run
                    250m Swim / 2km Run
                  • Organiser:
                    DTC
                  • Location:
                    Lake Alexander
                  • Time:
                    5:30 PM

                   

                   

                  • Race Director: Brian Gallagher
                  • Registration x 2: Lucy & Berky + Belinda Orme
                  • Fruit | Ice: Jo Duncan
                  • Xmas Splash & Dash December 07, 2019

                    • –Senior–
                    • Distance:
                      1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
                    • Organiser:
                      DTC
                    • Location:
                      Nightcliff Pool
                    • Time:
                      6:00 PM

                     

                     

                    • Race Director: Pippa Featherston
                    • Registration x 2: Angela Librio & Leanne Fidler
                    • Fruit | Ice: Renee De Jong

                     

                    • –Junior–
                    • Registration: 4:30pm
                      Start: 5:00pmGrades & Distances:
                      Pink and Blue – 2 x  30m swim / 100m run
                      Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m swim / 250m run
                      Blue and Red – 2x 100m swim / 400m run
                      Academy and Open – Adult Race – relay format

                     

                    • Junior Tough Mudder #1
                      Run-Ride-Run

                       

                      Location
                      Velodrome, Millner

                       

                      Registration: 4:30pm
                      Start: 5:00pm

                       

                      Grades & Distances:
                      Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
                      Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
                      Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
                      Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

                       

                      REGO LINK

                    • 1 2 3 4 5 6 7