Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Off Road Triathlon #1 February 09, 2020

    • Distance:
      300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
    • Organiser:
      DTC
    • Location:
      Lake Alexander
    • Time:
      7:00 AM

     

     

    • Race Director: Paul Bell
    • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
    • Fruit | Ice: 
    • Junior Tough Mudder #1 February 01, 2020

      Junior Tough Mudder #1
      Run-Ride-Run

       

      Location
      Velodrome, Millner

       

      Registration: 4:30pm
      Start: 5:00pm

       

      Grades & Distances:
      Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
      Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
      Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
      Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

       

      REGO LINK

        • Distance:
          750m Swim / 5km Run
          250m Swim / 2km Run
        • Organiser:
          DTC
        • Location:
          Lake Alexander
        • Time:
          5:30 PM

         

         

        • Race Director: Brian Gallagher
        • Registration x 2: Lucy & Berky + Belinda Orme
        • Fruit | Ice: Jo Duncan
        • Xmas Splash & Dash December 07, 2019

          • –Senior–
          • Distance:
            1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
          • Organiser:
            DTC
          • Location:
            Nightcliff Pool
          • Time:
            6:00 PM

           

           

          • Race Director: Pippa Featherston
          • Registration x 2: Angela Librio & Leanne Fidler
          • Fruit | Ice: Renee De Jong

           

          • –Junior–
          • Registration: 4:30pm
            Start: 5:00pmGrades & Distances:
            Pink and Blue – 2 x  30m swim / 100m run
            Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m swim / 250m run
            Blue and Red – 2x 100m swim / 400m run
            Academy and Open – Adult Race – relay format

           

          • Junior Tough Mudder #1
            Run-Ride-Run

             

            Location
            Velodrome, Millner

             

            Registration: 4:30pm
            Start: 5:00pm

             

            Grades & Distances:
            Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
            Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
            Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
            Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

             

            REGO LINK

            • Progressive Triathlon (open to non-members) November 15, 2019 - November 17, 2019

              Do one leg or all 3!
              (open to non-members)

              –800m Swim–
              Friday 15th November
              6pm, Darwin Waterfront Lagoon
              Rego:  Matt King & Kate Robertson

               

              –25km Ride–
              Saturday 16th November
              5:30pm, Hidden Valley
              Rego:  Matt King & Kate Robertson

               

              –5km Run-
              Sunday 17th November
              6pm, Darwin Ski Club
              Rego: Matt King & Kate Robertson

              Registration Here

               

              • Race Director: Clare Labowitch
              • Fruit | Ice: Natasha Freeman
              • 30th Celebration Social Event November 02, 2019

                Come and help us celebrate 30 years of Darwin Triathlon Club.
                Whether you are a current member, have participated in a Darwin triathlon in that time, have helped or even simply watched one of our events, you are welcome to celebrate our great club at the Darwin Surf Club, November 2, from 5.30pm to 8.30pm. Families welcome – catered food for all diets, drinks over the bar and live music from one of Darwin’s leading bands.
                Adults $20
                Children Under 12 Free
                Enjoy the tropical ambience overlooking the Arafura Sea as the sky glows gold.

                 

                • Leanyer Water Park Triathlon

                  Location:
                  Leanyer Water Park

                   

                  Registration: 6:30am
                  Start: 7:00am

                   

                  Grades & Distances:
                  Pink and Blue 2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
                  Yellow and Green 2 x 25m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
                  Blue and Red 2 x 50m swim / 900m bike / 120m run
                  12+ and Adult  2 x 100m swim / 1500m bike / 200m run

                   

                  REGO LINK

                  • Aquathon #2 October 19, 2019

                    • Distance:
                      200m Swim / 2km Run x3
                    • Organiser:
                      DTC
                    • Location:
                      Darwin Waterfront
                    • Time:
                      5:30 PM

                     

                     

                    • Race Director: Emma Winterflood
                    • Registration x 2: Matt King & Kate Robertson
                    • Fruit | Ice: Angela Blomeley
                    • Aquathon #1 October 05, 2019

                      • Distance:
                        200m Swim / 2km Run x2
                      • Organiser:
                        DTC
                      • Location:
                        Darwin Waterfront
                      • Time:
                        5:30 PM

                       

                       

                      • Race Director: Emma Winterflood
                      • Registration x 2: Matt King & Kate Robertson
                      • Fruit | Ice: James & Anna Blackburn
                    • 1 2 3 4 5 6 7