Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Xmas Splash & Dash December 11, 2021

    Open event

    • Distance:
      1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
    • Organiser:
      DTC
    • Location:
      Nightcliff Pool
    • Time:
      6:00pm

    Junior

    • Age appropriate swim & run course distances within grounds of the pool on the grass.
    • Junior/Senior relay

    Full course run through and explanation with Tim Ellison.
    (Inclusive, achievable and all about community)

     

    REGO LINK (Combined juniors and seniors)

     

    Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

     

    • Race Director: Haydn Valle
    • Registration x 2: Reuben Wakefield and Tom Muecke
    • Fruit | Ice: Tim Hewitt

     

     

     

     

      • Distance:
        Pink and Blue 3 x 20m run / 300m bike / 60m run
        Yellow and Green 3 x 30m run / 400m bike / 120m run
        Blue and Red 3 x 50m run / 400m bike / 250m run
        Academy and Open 3 x 80m run / 400m bike / 350m run
      • Organiser:
        TNT
      • Location:
        Velodrome, Millner
      • Time:
        4:30pm

       

      REGO LINK

       

       

      Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

      • Laing O'Rourke Progressive Triathlon (open to non-members) November 12, 2021 - November 13, 2021

        Do one leg or all 3!
        (open to non-members)

        –800m/400m Swim–
        Friday 12th November
        6pm, Darwin Waterfront Lagoon
        Rego: Brandon Goldsworthy, Ruth Roberts & Olivia Maddox

         

        –25km Ride–
        Saturday 13th November
        7am, Hidden Valley
        Rego: Kirsty Boath & Ange Librio
         

        –5km Run-
        Saturday 13th November
        6pm, Darwin Ski Club
        Rego: Brandon Goldsworthy, Lisa McDonald & Ruth Roberts

         

        RESULTS

         

        Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

         

        • Race Director: Clare Labowitch
        • Fruit | Ice: Laing O’Rourke
          • Distance:
            U7 2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
            U9 2 x 30m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
            U11 and 12+ Participation 2 x 60m swim / 900m bike / 200m run
            Academy and Open 2 x 120m swim / 1800m bike / 400m run
          • Organiser:
            TNT
          • Location:
            Leanyer Waterpark
          • Time:
            7:30am

           

          REGO Link

           

          Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

          • Aquathon #2 October 16, 2021

            • Distance:
              200m Swim / 2km Run x3
            • Organiser:
              DTC
            • Location:
              Darwin Waterfront
            • Time:
              5:30pm

             

            REGO LINK

             

            Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

             

            • Race Director: Lisa Mcdonald
            • Registration x 2: Janet Helmer & Kirsty Boath
            • Fruit | Ice: Lucy Berk
            • Aquathon #1 October 02, 2021

              • Distance:
                200m Swim / 2km Run x2
              • Organiser:
                DTC
              • Location:
                Darwin Waterfront
              • Time:
                5:30PM

               

              REGO LINK

               

              Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

               

              • Race Director: Lucas Hayden
              • Registration x 2: Olivia Martel & Brandon Goldsworthy
              • Fruit | Ice: Renee De Jong
              • Duathlon #2 September 19, 2021

                • Distance:
                  3km Run / 15km Ride / 1.5km Run
                • Organiser:
                  DTC
                • Location:
                  Hidden Valley
                • Time:
                  6:00 PM

                 

                Rego link

                 

                Please see important information about COVID-19 regulations here.

                 

                • Race Director: Moira Wigley
                • Registration x 2: Brandon Goldsworthy & Luke Hansen
                • Fruit | Ice: Helena Ruane
                • Duathlon #1 + AGM September 04, 2021

                  • Distance:
                    3km Run / 15km Ride / 1.5km Run
                  • Organiser:
                    DTC
                  • Location:
                    Knuckey Lagoon
                  • Time:
                    5:00pm-9:00pm

                   

                  Please see important information about COVID-19 regulations here.

                   

                  • Race Director: Robbie Weatherald
                  • Registration x 2: Phil Blumberg & Corinne Fabian
                  • Fruit | Ice: Sinead Olivetta

                   

                   

                  • Sprint #3 August 22, 2021

                    • Distance:
                      750m Swim / 26km Ride / 5km Run (long)
                      300m Swim / 13km Ride / 2.5km Run (short)
                    • Organiser:
                      DTC
                    • Location:
                      Lake Alexander
                    • Time:
                      7:00 AM

                     

                     

                    Rego link

                     

                    Please see important information about DTC’s approach to COVID-19 regulations here.

                     

                    • Race Director: Barry Sullivan
                    • Registration x 2: Natasha Freeman & Brendan Knox
                    • Fruit | Ice: Jo Duncan
                      • Distance:
                        750m Swim / 26km Ride / 5km Run (long)
                        300m Swim / 13km Ride / 2.5km Run (short)
                      • Organiser:
                        DTC
                      • Location:
                        Lake Alexander
                      • Time:
                        7:00 AM

                       

                      REGO LINK

                       

                      Please see important information about DTC’s approach to COVID-19 regulations here.

                       

                      • Race Director: John Thyne
                      • Registration x 2: Belinda Orme & Tim Hewitt
                      • Fruit | Ice: Louisa Flavel
                    • 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10