Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Xmas Splash & Dash December 05, 2020

    • –Senior–
    • Distance:
      1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
    • Organiser:
      DTC
    • Location:
      Nightcliff Pool
    • Time:
      6:00pm (Junior info below)

     

    See results Part 1 and Part 2.

     

    SEE POINTSCORE TO XMAS SPLASH & DASH HERE

     

    REGO LINK

     

    JUNIOR REGO LINK

     

    Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

     

    • Race Director: Pippa Featherston
    • Registration x 2: Brandon Goldsworthy & Haydn Valle
    • Fruit | Ice: Tess Kelly & Ben Kelly

     

    • –Junior–
    • Registration: 5:00pm
      Start: 5:15pm (Walk-through with racing starting at 5:30pm)
    • Grades & Distances:
      Pink and Blue: 2 x 20m swim / 100m run
      Yellow and Green: 2 x 50m swim / 250m run
      Blue and Red: 2 x 100m swim / 400m run
      Academy and Open: Adult Race – Individual or Relay format

     

     

      • Distance:
        Pink and Blue 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
        Yellow and Green 3 x 30m run / 300m bike / 120m run
        Blue and Red 3 x 50m run / 400m bike / 250m run
        Academy and Open 3 x 80m run / 400m bike / 350m run
      • Organiser:
        TNT
      • Location:
        Velodrome, Millner
      • Time:
        4:30pm

       

      REGO LINK

       

       

      Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

      • Jacana Energy Progressive Triathlon (open to non-members)

        Jacana Energy Progressive Triathlon (open to non-members) November 13, 2020 - November 15, 2020

        Do one leg or all 3!
        (open to non-members)

        –800m/400m Swim–
        Friday 13th November
        6pm, Darwin Waterfront Lagoon
        Rego: Patricia Garraway & Brandon Goldsworthy

         

        –25km Ride–
        Saturday 14th November
        7am, Hidden Valley
        Rego:  Jo Duncan & Patricia Garraway

         

        –5km Run-
        Sunday 15th November
        6pm, Darwin Ski Club
        Rego: Patricia Garraway, Jack Sinclair & Cathy Clarke

         

        RESULTS

         

        Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

         

        • Race Director: Craig Rachow
        • Fruit | Ice: Jacana Energy
          • Distance:
            300m Swim | 10km Ride | 3km Run

          Juniors

          Under 7s – 15m Swim / 200m Bike / 60 m Run

          Under 9s – 30m Swim / 400m Bike / 80m Run

          11 and under – 60m Swim / 600m Bike / 120m Run

          • Organiser:
            DTC
          • Location:
            Lake Alexander
          • Time:
            7:00am
          • All ages & abilities welcome and encouraged!

           

          RESULTS

           

          Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

           

          • Race Director: John Thyne
          • Registration x 2: Jackson Bursill, Julie Morrison, Amy Thompson & Jennifer Young
          • Fruit | Ice: Elite Physiotherapy
          • TNT Junior Championships and DTC Family Triathlon Series

            Location:
            Leanyer Water Park

             

            Registration: 7:00am
            Start: 7:30am

             

            Grades & Distances:

            Kidz Triathlon Championships
            U7
            2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
            U9 2 x 25m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
            U11 & 12+ Participation 2 x 60m swim / 900m bike / 200m run

            Youth and Junior Triathlon Championships
            Academy & Open  3 x 120m swim / 1800m bike / 400m run

             

            REGO LINK

            • Aquathon #2 October 17, 2020

              • Distance:
                200m Swim / 2km Run x3
              • Organiser:
                DTC
              • Location:
                Darwin Waterfront
              • Time:
                5:30pm

               

              RESULTS

               

              Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

               

              • Race Director: Lisa McDonald
              • Registration x 2: Tim Hewitt & Sinead Ruane
              • Fruit | Ice: Julie Gallagher Furlan
              • Aquathon #1 October 03, 2020

                • Distance:
                  200m Swim / 2km Run x2
                • Organiser:
                  DTC
                • Location:
                  Darwin Waterfront
                • Time:
                  5:30

                 

                RESULTS

                 

                Please see important information about COVID-19 regulation compliance here.

                 

                • Race Director: Paul Bell
                • Registration x 2: Tommy Dunham & Jack Sinclair
                • Fruit | Ice: Lisa McDonald