Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Off-road Triathlon #3

    Off-road Triathlon #3 February 24, 2019

    • Distance: 300/15/3
    • Location: Lake Alexander
    • Organiser: DTC

     

     

    • Race Director: Lucy & Dale Berk
    • Registration x 2: Jess and Braden Searle
    • Fruit | Ice:
    • Junior Tough Mudder #2 February 23, 2019

      Junior Tough Mudder #1
      Run-Ride-Run

       

      Location
      Velodrome, Millner

       

      Registration: 4:30pm
      Start: 5:00pm

       

      Grades & Distances:
      Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
      Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
      Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
      Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 250m run

       

      REGO LINK

      • Off-road Triathlon #2

        Off-road Triathlon #2 February 10, 2019

        • Distance: 300/15/3
        • Location: Lake Alexander
        • Organiser: DTC

         

         

        • Race Director: Jason Hamilton
        • Registration x 2: Amy Thompson & Diane Napier
        • Fruit | Ice: Rebecca Gough
        • Junior Tough Mudder #1 February 02, 2019

          Junior Tough Mudder #1
          Run-Ride-Run

           

          Location
          Velodrome, Millner

           

          Registration: 4:30pm
          Start: 5:00pm

           

          Grades & Distances:
          Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
          Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
          Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
          Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 250m run

           

          REGO LINK

            • Distance: 200m swim / 10km ride / 2km run
            • Location: Lake Alexander
            • Organiser: DTC

            Open to Non-Members

            Limited spots – register now!
            Rego Link

             

            • Race Director: Tina Sanderson & Jason Hamilton
            • Registration x 2: Trish Garraway & Kia King
            • Fruit | Ice: James Blackburn
            • Aquathon #3 NT Champs

              Aquathon #3 NT Champs January 20, 2019

              • Distance: 750m Swim / 5km Run
                                     250m Swim / 2km Run
              • Location: Lake Alexander
              • Organiser: DTC

               

              Rego Link

               

              • Race Director: Brian Gallagher
              • Registration x 2: David Loewensteiner & Jane Thomas
              • Fruit | Ice: Paul MacDonald
                  • Distance: 1/200/1/200/1
                  • Location: Nightcliff Pool
                  • Organiser: DTC (Novelty)
                  • Junior races and BBQ to follow the seniors race

                 

                Registration Link (Seniors)

                Registration Link (Juniors)

                 

                • Race Director: Pippa Featherstone (seniors) , Jason Hamilton (juniors)
                • Registration x 2: Nigel
                • Fruit | Ice: Chris Monahan
                • Progressive Triathlon

                  Progressive Triathlon November 23, 2018 - November 25, 2018

                  800m Swim
                  Friday 23rd November
                  6pm, Darwin Waterfront Lagoon
                  Rego: Jess & Braden Searle

                   

                  20km Ride
                  Saturday 24th November
                  7am, Hidden Valley
                  Rego: Moira Wigley & Natasha Freeman

                   

                  5km Run
                  Sunday 25th November
                  6pm, Darwin Ski Club
                  Rego: Sarah & Elliot Bolitho

                  2018-19 11i Progressive 23112018

                   

                  • Race Director: Clare Labowitch
                  • Fruit | Ice: N/A
                  • Aquathlon #2

                    Aquathlon #2 November 10, 2018

                    • Distance: 200m Swim / 2km run x 3
                    • Location: Waterfront Lagoon
                    • Organiser: DTC

                     

                     

                    • Race Director: Lucas Hayden
                    • Registration x 2: Matt Jong & Tricia Garraway
                    • Fruit | Ice: Alice Wade
                    • Aquathlon #1

                      Aquathlon #1 October 27, 2018

                      • Distance: 200m Swim / 2km run x 2
                      • Location: Waterfront Lagoon
                      • Organiser: DTC  

                       

                       

                      • Race Director: Tina Sanderson
                      • Registration x 2: Jess Lockwood & Matt Jong
                      • Fruit | Ice: Alice Wade
                    • 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8