Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Junior Tough Mudder #2
    Run-Ride-Run

     

    Location
    Velodrome, Millner

     

    Registration: 4:30pm
    Start: 5:00pm

     

    Grades & Distances:
    Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
    Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
    Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
    Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

     

    REGO LINK

    • Off Road Triathlon #1 February 09, 2020

      • Distance:
        300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
      • Organiser:
        DTC
      • Location:
        Lake Alexander
      • Time:
        7:00 AM

       

       

      • Race Director: Paul Bell
      • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
      • Fruit | Ice: 
      • Junior Tough Mudder #1 February 01, 2020

        Junior Tough Mudder #1
        Run-Ride-Run

         

        Location
        Velodrome, Millner

         

        Registration: 4:30pm
        Start: 5:00pm

         

        Grades & Distances:
        Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
        Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
        Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
        Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

         

        REGO LINK

          • Distance:
            750m Swim / 5km Run
            250m Swim / 2km Run
          • Organiser:
            DTC
          • Location:
            Lake Alexander
          • Time:
            5:30 PM

           

           

          • Race Director: Brian Gallagher
          • Registration x 2: Lucy & Berky + Belinda Orme
          • Fruit | Ice: Jo Duncan
          • Xmas Splash & Dash December 07, 2019

            • –Senior–
            • Distance:
              1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
            • Organiser:
              DTC
            • Location:
              Nightcliff Pool
            • Time:
              6:00 PM

             

             

            • Race Director: Pippa Featherston
            • Registration x 2: Angela Librio & Leanne Fidler
            • Fruit | Ice: Renee De Jong

             

            • –Junior–
            • Registration: 4:30pm
              Start: 5:00pmGrades & Distances:
              Pink and Blue – 2 x  30m swim / 100m run
              Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m swim / 250m run
              Blue and Red – 2x 100m swim / 400m run
              Academy and Open – Adult Race – relay format

             

            • Junior Tough Mudder #1
              Run-Ride-Run

               

              Location
              Velodrome, Millner

               

              Registration: 4:30pm
              Start: 5:00pm

               

              Grades & Distances:
              Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
              Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
              Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
              Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

               

              REGO LINK

              • Progressive Triathlon (open to non-members) November 15, 2019 - November 17, 2019

                Do one leg or all 3!
                (open to non-members)

                –800m Swim–
                Friday 15th November
                6pm, Darwin Waterfront Lagoon
                Rego:  Matt King & Kate Robertson

                 

                –25km Ride–
                Saturday 16th November
                5:30pm, Hidden Valley
                Rego:  Matt King & Kate Robertson

                 

                –5km Run-
                Sunday 17th November
                6pm, Darwin Ski Club
                Rego: Matt King & Kate Robertson

                Registration Here

                 

                • Race Director: Clare Labowitch
                • Fruit | Ice: Natasha Freeman
                • 30th Celebration Social Event November 02, 2019

                  Come and help us celebrate 30 years of Darwin Triathlon Club.
                  Whether you are a current member, have participated in a Darwin triathlon in that time, have helped or even simply watched one of our events, you are welcome to celebrate our great club at the Darwin Surf Club, November 2, from 5.30pm to 8.30pm. Families welcome – catered food for all diets, drinks over the bar and live music from one of Darwin’s leading bands.
                  Adults $20
                  Children Under 12 Free
                  Enjoy the tropical ambience overlooking the Arafura Sea as the sky glows gold.

                   

                  • Leanyer Water Park Triathlon

                    Location:
                    Leanyer Water Park

                     

                    Registration: 6:30am
                    Start: 7:00am

                     

                    Grades & Distances:
                    Pink and Blue 2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
                    Yellow and Green 2 x 25m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
                    Blue and Red 2 x 50m swim / 900m bike / 120m run
                    12+ and Adult  2 x 100m swim / 1500m bike / 200m run

                     

                    REGO LINK

                    • Aquathon #2 October 19, 2019

                      • Distance:
                        200m Swim / 2km Run x3
                      • Organiser:
                        DTC
                      • Location:
                        Darwin Waterfront
                      • Time:
                        5:30 PM

                       

                       

                      • Race Director: Emma Winterflood
                      • Registration x 2: Matt King & Kate Robertson
                      • Fruit | Ice: Angela Blomeley
                    • 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10