Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Sprint #1 July 12, 2020

      • Distance:
        750m Swim / 26km Ride / 5km Run (long)
        300m Swim / 13km Ride / 2.5km Run (long)
    • Organiser:
      DTC
    • Location:
      Lake Alexander
    • Time:
      7:00 AM

     

    Rego link

     

    Please see important information about DTC’s approach to COVID-19 regulations here.

     

    • Race Director: Paul McDonald
    • Registration x 2: Belinda Orme & Blue Cycles
    • Fruit | Ice:
    • RayWhite Super Sprint #3 June 21, 2020

      • Distance:
        300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
      • Organiser:
        DTC
      • Location:
        Lake Alexander
      • Time:
        7:00 AM

       

       

       

      Please see important information about DTC’s approach to COVID-19 regulations here.

       

      • Race Director: 
      • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
      • Fruit | Ice: RayWhite Bayside
      • RayWhite Super Sprint #2 June 14, 2020

        • Distance:
          300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
        • Organiser:
          DTC
        • Location:
          Lake Alexander
        • Time:
          7:00 AM

         

         

        Please see important information about DTC’s approach to COVID-19 regulations here.

         

        • Race Director: Nigel Doyle
        • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
        • Fruit | Ice: RayWhite Bayside
        • Super Sprint #1

          Super Sprint #1 May 24, 2020

          • Distance:
            300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
          • Organiser:
            DTC
          • Location:
            Lake Alexander
          • Time:
            7:00 AM

           

          This training group has now reached capacity.

           

          Please see important information about DTC’s approach to COVID-19 regulations here.

           

          • Race Director: Barry Sullivan
          • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
          • Fruit | Ice: RayWhite Bayside
          • NT Junior Triathlon Championships and Kids Tri

            Location:
            Leanyer Water Park

             

            Registration: 7:00am
            Start: 7:30am

             

            Grades & Distances:
            u7  3 x 15m swim / 350m bike / 60m run
            u9 3 x 30m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
            u11 and u16 3 x 60m swim / 1000m bike / 120m run
            ITU Youth and Junior 3x 120m swim / 2000m bike / 200m run

             

            REGO LINK

            • Edith Falls Kids Tri April 16, 2020

              Edith Falls Kids Tri

              Location:
              Edith falls or Katherine

               

              Registration: 7:00am
              Start: 7:30am

               

              Grades & Distances:
              u7  3 x 15m swim / 350m bike / 60m run
              u9 3 x 30m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
              u11 and u16 3 x 60m swim / 1000m bike / 120m run

               

              REGO LINK

              • Leanyer Water Park Triathlon

                Location:
                Leanyer Water Park

                 

                Registration: 7:00am
                Start: 7:30am

                 

                Grades & Distances:
                Pink and Blue 2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
                Yellow and Green 2 x 30m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
                Blue and Red 2 x 60m swim / 900m bike / 200m run
                Academy and Open 3 x 60m swim / 1800m bike / 200m run

                 

                REGO LINK

                • Lagoon Challenge #2
                  Run-Swim-Run

                   

                  Location:
                  Waterfront, Wave Pool

                   

                  Registration: 7:30am
                  Start: 8:00am

                   

                  Grades & Distances:
                  Pink and Blue – 2 x 20m run / 30m swim / 80m run
                  Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m run /50m swim / 80m run
                  Blue and Red – 2x 80m run /80m swim / 120m run
                  Academy and Open – 2x 80m run /150m swim / 300m run

                  REGO LINK

                  • Off Road Triathlon #2 February 23, 2020

                    • Members’ race distance:
                      300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
                    • Organiser:
                      DTC
                    • Location:
                      Lake Alexander
                    • Time:
                      7:00am

                     

                     

                    • Race Director: John Thyne
                    • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
                    • Fruit | Ice: Sarah and Matilda Pratt

                     

                    • Nano triathlon distance (part of Mix 104.9 Feb Fit):
                    • 100m Swim / 5km Ride / 1km Run
                    • **Registration is through link above**
                    • Junior Tough Mudder #2
                      Run-Ride-Run

                       

                      Location
                      Velodrome, Millner

                       

                      Registration: 4:30pm
                      Start: 5:00pm

                       

                      Grades & Distances:
                      Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
                      Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
                      Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
                      Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

                       

                      REGO LINK

                    • 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14