Calendar of Events

For our events to go ahead we need a Volunteer Race Director; 2 x Registration Volunteers;
1 x Post Race Refreshment (Fruit/Ice) Volunteer.

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer.

    • Events

      Details

  • Junior Tough Mudder #1
    Run-Ride-Run

     

    Location
    Velodrome, Millner

     

    Registration: 4:30pm
    Start: 5:00pm

     

    Grades & Distances:
    Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
    Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
    Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
    Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

     

    REGO LINK

    • Xmas Splash & Dash December 07, 2019

      • –Senior–
      • Distance:
        1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
      • Organiser:
        DTC
      • Location:
        Nightcliff Pool
      • Time:
        6:00 PM

       

      • Rego:

       

      • Race Director: Pippa Featherstone
      • Registration x 2: Angela Librio & Leanne Fidler
      • Fruit | Ice: 

       

      • –Junior–
      • Registration: 4:30pm
        Start: 5:00pm 

        Grades & Distances:
        Pink and Blue – 2 x  30m swim / 100m run
        Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m swim / 250m run
        Blue and Red – 2x 100m swim / 400m run
        Academy and Open – Adult Race – relay format

        • Distance:
          750m Swim / 5km Run
          250m Swim / 2km Run
        • Organiser:
          DTC
        • Location:
          Lake Alexander
        • Time:
          5:30 PM

         

        • Rego Link

         

        • Race Director: Brian Gallagher
        • Registration x 2:
        • Fruit | Ice: 
        • Junior Tough Mudder #1 February 01, 2020

          Junior Tough Mudder #1
          Run-Ride-Run

           

          Location
          Velodrome, Millner

           

          Registration: 4:30pm
          Start: 5:00pm

           

          Grades & Distances:
          Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
          Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
          Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
          Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

           

          REGO LINK

          • Off Road Triathlon #1 February 09, 2020

            • Distance:
              300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
            • Organiser:
              DTC
            • Location:
              Lake Alexander
            • Time:
              7:00 AM

             

            • Rego Link

             

            • Race Director: 
            • Registration x 2:
            • Fruit | Ice: 
            • Junior Tough Mudder #2
              Run-Ride-Run

               

              Location
              Velodrome, Millner

               

              Registration: 4:30pm
              Start: 5:00pm

               

              Grades & Distances:
              Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
              Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
              Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
              Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

               

              REGO LINK

              • Off Road Triathlon #2 February 23, 2020

                • Distance:
                  300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
                • Organiser:
                  DTC
                • Location:
                  Lake Alexander
                • Time:
                  7:00 AM

                 

                • Rego Link

                 

                • Race Director: 
                • Registration x 2:
                • Fruit | Ice: 
                • Lagoon Challenge #2
                  Run-Swim-Run

                   

                  Location:
                  Waterfront, Wave Pool

                   

                  Registration: 7:30am
                  Start: 8:00am

                   

                  Grades & Distances:
                  Pink and Blue – 2 x 20m run / 30m swim / 80m run
                  Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m run /50m swim / 80m run
                  Blue and Red – 2x 80m run /80m swim / 120m run
                  Academy and Open – 2x 80m run /150m swim / 300m run

                   

                  REGO LINK

                    • Distance:
                      300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
                    • Organiser:
                      DTC
                    • Location:
                      Lake Alexander
                    • Time:
                      7:00 AM

                     

                    • Rego Link

                     

                    • Race Director: 
                    • Registration x 2:
                    • Fruit | Ice: 
                    • Leanyer Water Park Triathlon

                      Location:
                      Leanyer Water Park

                       

                      Registration: 7:00am
                      Start: 7:30am

                       

                      Grades & Distances:
                      Pink and Blue 2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
                      Yellow and Green 2 x 30m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
                      Blue and Red 2 x 60m swim / 900m bike / 200m run
                      Academy and Open 3 x 60m swim / 1800m bike / 200m run

                       

                      REGO LINK

                    • 1 2

                     

Fruit-Ice-Roster-Duty v2
DTC_EventOutline
2014 Club Race Rego Instructions