Results

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Are you ready for the next challenge?

Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a spot as a volunteer and ensure our events go ahead as planned. On race day we also need volunteers to assist with setting up & packing away, water stops, road marshalling, mount/dismount line marshalls etc. If you can help on race day, see RD. Competitors are encouraged to arrive early to help and stay until all equipment is stowed in the trailer. We need volunteers to ensure everything runs smoothly and according to schedule. Email darwintriclub@gmail.com if you can fill a position on race day. The position of Race Director accrues six points which is ideal if you think you need a rest or are injure.

Results Archive

    • Events

      Details

  • Leanyer Water Park Triathlon

    Location:
    Leanyer Water Park

     

    Registration: 7:00am
    Start: 7:30am

     

    Grades & Distances:
    Pink and Blue 2 x 15m swim / 300m bike / 60m run
    Yellow and Green 2 x 30m swim / 600m bike / 80m run
    Blue and Red 2 x 60m swim / 900m bike / 200m run
    Academy and Open 3 x 60m swim / 1800m bike / 200m run

     

    REGO LINK

    • Lagoon Challenge #2
      Run-Swim-Run

       

      Location:
      Waterfront, Wave Pool

       

      Registration: 7:30am
      Start: 8:00am

       

      Grades & Distances:
      Pink and Blue – 2 x 20m run / 30m swim / 80m run
      Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m run /50m swim / 80m run
      Blue and Red – 2x 80m run /80m swim / 120m run
      Academy and Open – 2x 80m run /150m swim / 300m run

      REGO LINK

      • Off Road Triathlon #2 February 23, 2020

        • Members’ race distance:
          300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
        • Organiser:
          DTC
        • Location:
          Lake Alexander
        • Time:
          7:00am

         

         

        • Race Director: John Thyne
        • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
        • Fruit | Ice: Sarah and Matilda Pratt

         

        • Nano triathlon distance (part of Mix 104.9 Feb Fit):
        • 100m Swim / 5km Ride / 1km Run
        • **Registration is through link above**
        • Junior Tough Mudder #2
          Run-Ride-Run

           

          Location
          Velodrome, Millner

           

          Registration: 4:30pm
          Start: 5:00pm

           

          Grades & Distances:
          Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
          Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
          Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
          Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

           

          REGO LINK

          • Off Road Triathlon #1 February 09, 2020

            • Distance:
              300m Swim / 15km Ride / 3km Run
            • Organiser:
              DTC
            • Location:
              Lake Alexander
            • Time:
              7:00 AM

             

             

            • Race Director: Paul Bell
            • Registration x 2: Blue Cycles
            • Fruit | Ice: 
            • Junior Tough Mudder #1 February 01, 2020

              Junior Tough Mudder #1
              Run-Ride-Run

               

              Location
              Velodrome, Millner

               

              Registration: 4:30pm
              Start: 5:00pm

               

              Grades & Distances:
              Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
              Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
              Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
              Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

               

              REGO LINK

                • Distance:
                  750m Swim / 5km Run
                  250m Swim / 2km Run
                • Organiser:
                  DTC
                • Location:
                  Lake Alexander
                • Time:
                  5:30 PM

                 

                 

                • Race Director: Brian Gallagher
                • Registration x 2: Lucy & Berky + Belinda Orme
                • Fruit | Ice: Jo Duncan
                • Xmas Splash & Dash December 07, 2019

                  • –Senior–
                  • Distance:
                    1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run / 200m Swim / 1km Run
                  • Organiser:
                    DTC
                  • Location:
                    Nightcliff Pool
                  • Time:
                    6:00 PM

                   

                   

                  • Race Director: Pippa Featherston
                  • Registration x 2: Angela Librio & Leanne Fidler
                  • Fruit | Ice: Renee De Jong

                   

                  • –Junior–
                  • Registration: 4:30pm
                    Start: 5:00pmGrades & Distances:
                    Pink and Blue – 2 x  30m swim / 100m run
                    Yellow and Green – 2  x 50m swim / 250m run
                    Blue and Red – 2x 100m swim / 400m run
                    Academy and Open – Adult Race – relay format

                   

                  • Junior Tough Mudder #1
                    Run-Ride-Run

                     

                    Location
                    Velodrome, Millner

                     

                    Registration: 4:30pm
                    Start: 5:00pm

                     

                    Grades & Distances:
                    Pink and Blue – 3 x 20m run / 200m bike / 60m run
                    Yellow and Green – 3x 30m run /300m bike / 80m run
                    Blue and Red – 3x 50m run /400m bike / 120m run
                    Academy and Open – 3x 80m run /400m bike / 350m run

                     

                    REGO LINK

                    • Progressive Triathlon (open to non-members) November 15, 2019 - November 17, 2019

                      Do one leg or all 3!
                      (open to non-members)

                      –800m Swim–
                      Friday 15th November
                      6pm, Darwin Waterfront Lagoon
                      Rego:  Matt King & Kate Robertson

                       

                      –25km Ride–
                      Saturday 16th November
                      5:30pm, Hidden Valley
                      Rego:  Matt King & Kate Robertson

                       

                      –5km Run-
                      Sunday 17th November
                      6pm, Darwin Ski Club
                      Rego: Matt King & Kate Robertson

                      Registration Here

                       

                      • Race Director: Clare Labowitch
                      • Fruit | Ice: Natasha Freeman
                    • 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9